HIGHLIGHT - HONG KONG LICENSING AWARDS 2019 PRESENTATION CEREMONY


HKLA - Best Licensee Award

Company: Bossini Enterprises Limited
Property: Mickey's 90th Anniversary Celebration

Presenter: Mr. David Wong JP, Director of Intellectual Property Department,
The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (left)

 

HKLA - Best Licensee Award

Company: Reckitt Benckiser Hong Kong Limited
Property: LINE FRIENDS & Dettol 2019 CNY Campaign

Presenter: Mr. David Wong JP, Director of Intellectual Property Department,
The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (left)

 

HKLA - Best Licensee Award

Company: Chow Tai Fook Jewellery Company Limited
Property: Disney and Pixar "Toy Story" Collection

Presenter: Mr. David Wong JP, Director of Intellectual Property Department,
The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (left)

 

HKLA - Best Hong Kong Property Award

Company: Rightman Publishing Limited
Property: The Great Detective Sherlock Holmes

Presenter: Dr. Bernard Chan, Acting Secretary for Commerce & Economic Development,
The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (left)

 

HKLA - Best Hong Kong Property Award

Company: Asia Animation Limited
Property: Ori-Princess

Presenter: Dr. Bernard Chan, Acting Secretary for Commerce & Economic Development,
The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (left)

 

HKLA - Best Hong Kong Property Award

Company: Bliss Concepts Limited
Property: Mcdull

Presenter: Dr. Bernard Chan, Acting Secretary for Commerce & Economic Development,
The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (left)

 

HKLA - Best Promotion Campaign Award

Company: Tuen Mun Town Plaza
Property: LEGO® Big Box Factory @ tmtplaza

Presenter: Dr. Patrick Lau, Deputy Executive Director,
Hong Kong Trade Development Council (left)

 

HKLA - Best Promotion Campaign Award

Company: Innoduction Group Inc Limited
Property: Disney Tsum Tsum Christmas Market

Presenter: Dr. Patrick Lau, Deputy Executive Director,
Hong Kong Trade Development Council (left)

 

HKLA - Best Promotion Campaign Award

Company: Olympian City 2 Management Limited
Property: Doraemon Secret Gadgets Laboratory @ Olympian City

Presenter: Dr. Patrick Lau, Deputy Executive Director,
Hong Kong Trade Development Council (left)

 

HKLA - Best Hong Kong Young Property Award

Company: Pixel Fairy International Holdings Limited
Property: Chu Chu Angel

Presenter: Mr. Dorian Ho, Founder,
Doriano International Ltd (left)

 

HKLA - Best Hong Kong Young Property Award

Company: Chiilaku Limited
Property: Squly & Friends

Presenter: Mr. Dorian Ho, Founder,
Doriano International Ltd (left)

 

HKLA - Best Hong Kong Young Property Award

Company: Nearko Limited
Property: Journey to the Sweet

Presenter: Mr. Dorian Ho, Founder,
Doriano International Ltd (left)

 

Best Hong Kong New Character Design for Licensing

Designer: Yeh Lai Man, Sylvia
Character: Sylbaak Hill

Presenter: Ms. Jersey Yuen, Assistant Head of Create Hong Kong, Commerce and Economic Development,
The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (left)

 

Best Hong Kong New Character Design for Licensing

Designer: Tungwood
Character: Tungwood

Presenter: Ms. Jersey Yuen, Assistant Head of Create Hong Kong, Commerce and Economic Development,
The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (left)

 

Best Hong Kong New Character Design for Licensing

Designer: Li Ho Shun Orson
Character: Nick The Lost Robot

Presenter: Ms. Jersey Yuen, Assistant Head of Create Hong Kong, Commerce and Economic Development,
The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (left)